Hoshi
Ex: Symphony and Pida
In operation
Length
34.95m
Volume
247 GT
Year
2000
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Hoshi Yacht

Hoshi is a motor yacht with a length of 34.95m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Hoshi in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of 7.62m, a draft of 1.95m and a volume of 247 GT.

The Hoshi, previously named Pida, Symphony, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Hoshi, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Hoshi. The Benetti Classic 35 yacht Hoshi has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 38,000 liters of fuel on board, and 7,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Hoshi superyacht is listed as number 3411th. She is the 232nd-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Classic 35 yacht Hoshi is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 19 photos of yacht Hoshi, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Hoshi is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 8 Benetti Classic 35 yachts for sale in the world and 27 Benetti Classic 35 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Hoshi was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1372 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Hoshi has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-5 2021-5 Pida
2000-8-31 2014-5-17 Symphony

Dimensions

Overall length 34.95m (114'8")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 247
Net tonnage 74

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2000

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /3300 n/M
Fuel capacity 38,000L (10,038.536g)
Water capacity 7,500L (1,981.29g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 Diesel 1119 1500 2
Total 2237 3000

Sales info

The 34.95m Benetti motor yacht Hoshi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hoshi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.95m Benetti motor yacht Hoshi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Hoshi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement