Hospitality Yacht
1/85
Hospitality yacht aerial
Hospitality yacht saloon0
Hospitality yacht saloon
Hospitality yacht cruising0

Hospitality Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2011

Hospitality Yacht Overview

About Hospitality Yacht

Hospitality is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Westport Yachts from United States, who launched Hospitality in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Hospitality features exterior design by Donald Starkey Designs. Up to 16 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Hospitality, and she also has accommodation for 11 crew members, including the ship's captain. Hospitality has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Hospitality, is listed at number 1011. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Westport Yachts. Hospitality's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 85 photos of the yacht, Hospitality, and she is featured in 13 yacht news articles.


Hospitality is for sale . There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Hospitality has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Hospitality Yacht is for sale

Hospitality yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Hospitality Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
49.94 m
beam
9.34 m
draught max.
2.4 m
gross tonnage
492

build

port
Westport, WA
country
United States
year
2011

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

design

interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Wabi-Sabi
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
ABS
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
16
number of crew
11
crew cabins
6

performance & capabilities

max. speed
24.0 kn
cruise speed
15.0 kn
speed/range
10.5/4000 n/M
fuel capacity
74,754 L
water capacity
8,459 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 4000 M90
type
Diesel
power
2,722 kW | 3,650 HP
count
2
total power output
5,444 kW | 7,300 HP