Latest news
Advertisement

Houda Yacht

The 27m Houda yacht (ex: Ludovica) was built in 1995 by Antago. She features an exterior design by Fulvio de Simoni. She cruises at 26 knots and reaches a top speed of 32.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Ludovica

Dimensions

Overall length 27.19m (89'2")
Beam 6.28m (20'7")
Gross tonnage 110
Full load displacement 95

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1995

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 1,000L (264.172g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 27.19m Antago motor yacht Houda is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Houda yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.19m Antago motor yacht Houda is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Houda yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Houda in Fontvieille
Antago 92 Ludovica II by effeblu in Monaco

All Antago yachts (3)

Antago yachts for sale (3)