HPD
Ex: Spago
For sale
In operation
Length
28.0m
Volume
- GT
Year
2002
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

HPD Yacht

HPD is a motor yacht with a length of 28.0m. The yacht's builder is Baglietto from Italy who delivered superyacht HPD in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 6.5m, a draft of 1.5m.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Spago, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, while her interior was penned by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Baglietto S.p.A.. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht HPD, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of HPD. The yacht HPD has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 24.0/400 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, HPD superyacht is listed as number 6387th. She is the 74th-largest yacht built by Baglietto. The owner of yacht HPD is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht HPD, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2010.

HPD is currently for sale at an asking price of with Marine Marketing. There are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht HPD has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Spago

Dimensions

Overall length 28.0m (91'10")
Beam 6.5m (21'4")
Draught max. 1.5m (4'11")
Full load displacement 76

Build

Builder Baglietto S.p.A.
Port Varazze
Country Italy
Year 2002

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Twin
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range 24.0/400 n/M
Fuel capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1119 1501 2
Total 2239 3002

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

HPD yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

HPD yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement