Huey's Island
Ex: North Star Lady I, Princess Sarah II, Sarah, and Free Spirit
In operation
Length
32.0m
Volume
214 GT
Year
2004

Huey's Island Yacht

Huey's Island is a motor yacht with a length of 32.0m. The yacht's builder is NorthStar from United States who delivered superyacht Huey's Island in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 7.62m, a draft of 1.86m and a volume of 214 GT.

The Huey's Island, previously named Free Spirit, Sarah, Princess Sarah II, North Star Lady I, features exterior design by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc., while her interior was penned by Sylvia Bolton Design, Inc., with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Huey's Island, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Huey's Island. The yacht Huey's Island has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,061 liters of fuel on board, and 3,028 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Huey's Island superyacht is listed as number 4443rd. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by NorthStar. The owner of yacht Huey's Island is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Huey's Island, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Huey's Island is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Huey's Island was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 790 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Huey's Island has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2021-8 Free Spirit
Sarah
Princess Sarah II
North Star Lady I

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Length at waterline 28.04m (91'12")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 1.86m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 214

Build

Builder NorthStar Yachts
Port Kalama, WA
Country United States
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,061L (5,299.554g)
Water capacity 3,028L (799.913g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

The 32.0m NorthStar motor yacht Huey's Island is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Huey's Island yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m NorthStar motor yacht Huey's Island is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Huey's Island yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement