Hullbilly
Ex: Lady Columbo and Reel Money
For sale
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
98 GT
Year
2003
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Hullbilly Yacht

Hullbilly is a motor yacht with a length of 24.38m. The yacht's builder is Merritt Boats & Engine Works from United States who delivered superyacht Hullbilly in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 6.17m, a draft of 1.68m and a volume of 98 GT.

The sport fisherman yacht, previously named Reel Money, Lady Columbo, features exterior design by Merritt Boats & Engine Works, while her interior was penned by Merritt Boats & Engine Works, with naval architecture by Merritt Boats & Engine Works. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Hullbilly The yacht Hullbilly has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 27.0 kn and a top speed of 36.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 27.0/1850 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,113 liters of fuel on board, and 1,892 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Hullbilly superyacht is listed as number 8879th. She is the 12th-largest yacht built by Merritt Boats & Engine Works. The owner of yacht Hullbilly is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Hullbilly. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Hullbilly is currently for sale at an asking price of with Merritt Boats & Engine Works. There are currently 2002 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Hullbilly has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Reel Money
Lady Columbo

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Beam 6.17m (20'3")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 98
Net tonnage 79

Build

Builder Merritt Boats & Engine Works
Port Pompano Beach
Country United States
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 36.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range 27.0/1850 n/M
Fuel capacity 12,113L (3,199.915g)
Water capacity 1,892L (499.813g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 2000 2
Total 2983 4000

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Hullbilly yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Hullbilly yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement