SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Hunter Yacht

The 39.6m Hunter yacht (ex: Inclination II) was built in 2008 by Maiora. She features an exterior design by Roberto Del Re and an interior by Maiora. She cruises at 27.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 32.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
Inclination II
Inclination

Dimensions

Overall length 39.6m (129'11")
Beam 7.6m (24'11")
Draught max. 2.9m (9'6")
Gross tonnage 271
Full load displacement 135

Build

Port Massarossa
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Maiora
exterior Roberto Del Re
interior Maiora

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range /1000 n/M
Fuel capacity 35,000L (9,246.02g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2722 3650 2
Total 5444 7300

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement
Advertisement

Photos

Inclination II sun deck
Inclination II

All Maiora yachts (40)

Maiora yachts for sale (20)