Hunter
Ex: Proteus
For sale
In operation
Length
34.75m
Volume
192 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Falcon🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Hunter Yacht

Hunter is a motor yacht with a length of 34.75m. The yacht's builder is Falcon from Italy who delivered superyacht Hunter in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 7.25m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 192 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Proteus, features exterior design by Falcon Yachts S.r.l., with naval architecture by Falcon Yachts S.r.l.. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Hunter, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Hunter. The yacht Hunter has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 19,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Hunter superyacht is listed as number 3459th. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Falcon. The owner of yacht Hunter is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Hunter, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Hunter is currently for sale at an asking price of with The Boutique Boat Brokers. There are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Hunter was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 824 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Hunter has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2004 2017 Proteus

Dimensions

Overall length 34.75m (114'0")
Beam 7.25m (23'9")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 192
Full load displacement 140

Build

Builder Falcon Yachts S.r.l.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 19,000L (5,019.268g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Hunter yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Hunter yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement