SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Huntress Yacht

The 60.0m Huntress yacht (ex: Solemates) was built in 2010 by Lürssen. She features an exterior design by Espen Oeino and an interior by Glade Johnson. She reaches a top speed of 15.5 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
2010 2016-4 Solemates

Dimensions

Overall length 60.0m (196'10")
Beam 11.47m (37'8")
Draught max. 3.5m (11'6")
Gross tonnage 1218

Build

Port Bardenfleth
Country Germany
Year 2010

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 1455 1951 2
Total 2910 3902

Sales info

The 60.0m Lürssen motor yacht Huntress is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Huntress yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 60.0m Lürssen motor yacht Huntress is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Huntress yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Huntress in Golfe-Juan
Solemates anchored off Monaco

All Lürssen yachts (54)

Lürssen yachts for sale (11)