Huntress
Ex: Huntress and Huntress A
In operation
Length
30.5m
Volume
174 GT
Year
1984

Huntress Yacht

Huntress is a motor yacht with a length of 30.5m. The yacht's builder is Dittmar Donaldson from United States who delivered superyacht Huntress in 1984. The superyacht has a beam of 6.86m, a draft of 2.29m and a volume of 174 GT.

The Huntress, previously named Huntress A, Huntress, features exterior design by Ben Ostlund, while her interior was penned by Hank Morgan Designer Inc, with naval architecture by Dittmar Donaldson. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Huntress, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Huntress. The yacht Huntress has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 21,196 liters of fuel on board, and 7,570 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Huntress superyacht is listed as number 5222nd. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Dittmar Donaldson. The owner of yacht Huntress is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Huntress. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Huntress is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Huntress was last sold in 2006. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 372 yachts that were sold in 2006. It is not known if yacht Huntress has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Huntress A
Huntress

Dimensions

Overall length 30.5m (100'1")
Beam 6.86m (22'6")
Draught max. 2.29m (7'6")
Gross tonnage 174
Full load displacement 139

Build

Builder Dittmar Donaldson
Port Costa Mesa, CA
Country United States
Year 1984

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 21,196L (5,599.39g)
Water capacity 7,570L (1,999.782g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3408TA Diesel 391 524 2
Total 781 1048

Sales info

The 30.5m Dittmar Donaldson motor yacht Huntress is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Huntress yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.5m Dittmar Donaldson motor yacht Huntress is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Huntress yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement