Huntress
Ex: Yecats and Attessa
Complete loss
Length
43.74m
Volume
- GT

Huntress Yacht

Huntress is a motor yacht with a length of 43.74m. The yacht's builder is Kong & Halvorsen from Hong Kong who delivered superyacht Huntress in. The superyacht has a beam of 8.63m, a draft of 2.59m.

The Huntress, previously named Attessa, Yecats, features exterior design by Glade Johnson Design, Inc., while her interior was penned by Puleo Inc. / International Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Douglas Sharp Yacht Design. The yacht Huntress has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Huntress superyacht is listed as number 1598th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Kong & Halvorsen. The owner of yacht Huntress is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Huntress is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1777 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Huntress has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Attessa
Yecats

Dimensions

Overall length 43.74m (143'6")
Beam 8.63m (28'4")
Draught max. 2.59m (8'6")

Build

Builder Kong & Halvorsen
Port Hong Kong
Country Hong Kong

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 0 0 2
Total 0 0

Sales info

The 43.74m Kong & Halvorsen motor yacht Huntress is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Huntress yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 43.74m Kong & Halvorsen motor yacht Huntress is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Huntress yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement