Huntress
Ex: Northern Star and Bella Vita
In operation
Length
75.6m
Volume
2,205 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Lürssen🇩🇪

Huntress Yacht

Huntress is a motor yacht with a length of 75.6m. The yacht's builder is Lürssen from Germany who delivered superyacht Huntress in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 13.5m, a draft of 3.8m and a volume of 2,205 GT.

The explorer yacht, previously named Bella Vita, Northern Star, features exterior design by Espen Øino International, while her interior was penned by Pauline Nunns Associates Ltd., with naval architecture by Lürssen Yachts. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Huntress, and she also has accommodation for 22 crew members including the captain of Huntress. The yacht Huntress has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 24.3 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/6000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 246,000 liters of fuel on board, and 113,550 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Huntress superyacht is listed as number 200th. She is the 39th-largest yacht built by Lürssen. The owner of yacht Huntress is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 69 photos of yacht Huntress, and she is featured in 26 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Huntress is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Huntress was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 834 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Huntress has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-6 2020-11 Bella Vita
2009 2017-6 Northern Star

Dimensions

Overall length 75.6m (248'0")
Beam 13.5m (44'3")
Draught max. 3.8m (12'6")
Gross tonnage 2205

Build

Builder Lürssen Yachts
Port Rendsburg
Country Germany
Year 2009

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 4

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Max. charter guests 12
Guest cabins 6 Staterooms
Number of crew 22

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.3 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/6000 n/M
Fuel capacity 246,000L (64,986.312g)
Water capacity 113,550L (29,996.731g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 2000 2682 2
Total 4000 5364

Sales info

The 75.6m Lürssen motor yacht Huntress is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Huntress yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 75.6m Lürssen motor yacht Huntress is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Huntress yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement