Hutiane
Ex: La Sella Del Diavolo
For sale
In operation
Length
32.44m
Volume
100 GT
Year
2009
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Hutiane Yacht

Hutiane is a sailing yacht with a length of 32.44m. The yacht's builder is Nuovo Arsenale Cartubi (N. A. C.) from Italy who delivered superyacht Hutiane in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 12.3m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 100 GT.

The Hutiane, previously named La Sella Del Diavolo, features exterior design by Berret Racoupeau Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Berret Racoupeau Yacht Design. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Hutiane, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Hutiane. The yacht Hutiane has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Iveco engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 6,300 liters of fuel on board, and 4,080 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Hutiane superyacht is listed as number 4460th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Nuovo Arsenale Cartubi (N. A. C.). The owner of yacht Hutiane is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Hutiane. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Hutiane is currently for sale at an asking price of with Very Yachting . There are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Hutiane was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 508 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Hutiane has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2009 2014-11 La Sella Del Diavolo

Dimensions

Overall length 32.44m (106'5")
Length on deck 29.2m (95'10")
Length at waterline 23.44m (76'11")
Beam 12.3m (40'4")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 100
Full load displacement 98

Build

Builder Nuovo Arsenale Cartubi (N. A. C.)
Port Trieste
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Hull type Catamaran yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 6,300L (1,664.284g)
Water capacity 4,080L (1,077.822g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Iveco Diesel 336 451 2
Total 673 902

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Hutiane yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Hutiane yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement