I Love This Boat
Ex: Primadonna and Aghassi
For sale
In operation
Length
44.2m
Volume
415 GT
Year
2002
Asking price

I Love This Boat Yacht

I Love This Boat is a motor yacht with a length of 44.2m. The yacht's builder is Christensen from United States who delivered superyacht I Love This Boat in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 8.38m, a draft of 1.98m and a volume of 415 GT.

The I Love This Boat, previously named Aghassi, Primadonna, features exterior design by Christensen Shipyards, LLC., while her interior was penned by Paola D. Smith & Associates, with naval architecture by Christensen Shipyards, LLC.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht I Love This Boat, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of I Love This Boat. The yacht I Love This Boat has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.5 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.5 kn. The yacht carries 45,420 liters of fuel on board, and 7,570 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, I Love This Boat superyacht is listed as number 1512th. She is the 19th-largest yacht built by Christensen. The owner of yacht I Love This Boat is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht I Love This Boat, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2012.

I Love This Boat is currently for sale at an asking price of with Hargrave Custom Yachts, Allied Marine. There are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht I Love This Boat was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 667 yachts that were sold in 2017. The superyacht was on display at The Superyacht Experience Palm Beach, Antigua Charter Yacht Show, Antigua Charter Yacht Meeting, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht I Love This Boat has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2008-4-17 2014-1-23 Aghassi
2002-7-8 2008-4-17 Primadonna

Dimensions

Overall length 44.2m (145'0")
Length at waterline 40.0m (131'3")
Beam 8.38m (27'6")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 415
Full load displacement 196

Build

Builder Christensen Shipyards, LLC.
Port Vancouver
Country United States
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Max. charter guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 2 Double cabins, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.5 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 45,420L (11,998.692g)
Water capacity 7,570L (1,999.782g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8V 4000 M70 Diesel 1362 1826 2
Total 2723 3652

Sales info

Asking price

I Love This Boat yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

I Love This Boat yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement