Ibi
Ex: Arc and Polycarpus
In operation
Length
34.5m
Volume
281 GT
Year
1949
Built by
Arsenal🇫🇷

Ibi Yacht

Ibi is a motor yacht with a length of 34.5m. The yacht's builder is Arsenal from France who delivered superyacht Ibi in 1949. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 2.1m and a volume of 281 GT.

The conversion yacht, tug yacht yacht, previously named Polycarpus, Arc,. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ibi, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Ibi. The yacht Ibi has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 1 Cummins Inc. engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 21,000 liters of fuel on board, and 20,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ibi superyacht is listed as number 3563rd. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Arsenal. The owner of yacht Ibi is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 17 photos of yacht Ibi, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2008.

Ibi is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1772 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Ibi was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 429 yachts that were sold in 2013. It is not known if yacht Ibi has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Polycarpus
Arc

Dimensions

Overall length 34.5m (113'2")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 281

Build

Builder Arsenal
Port Cherbourg
Country France
Year 1949

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion, Tug Yacht
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 5 Double
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 21,000L (5,547.612g)
Water capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. VTA-28 M2 Diesel 503 675 1
Total 503 675

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

The 34.5m Arsenal motor yacht Ibi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ibi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.5m Arsenal motor yacht Ibi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ibi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement