Ice 3
Ex: Simon Sez and Simn
In operation
Length
26.82m
Volume
- GT
Year
1992

Ice 3 Yacht

Ice 3 is a motor yacht with a length of 26.82m. The yacht's builder is Tempest Marine from United States who delivered superyacht Ice 3 in 1992.

The Ice 3, previously named Simn, Simon Sez,. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ice 3, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Ice 3.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ice 3 superyacht is listed as number 6965th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Tempest Marine. The owner of yacht Ice 3 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Ice 3.

Ice 3 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Ice 3 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Simn
Simon Sez

Dimensions

Overall length 26.82m (87'12")

Build

Builder Tempest Marine
Port Miami
Country United States
Year 1992

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M

Sales info

The 26.82m Tempest Marine motor yacht Ice 3 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ice 3 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.82m Tempest Marine motor yacht Ice 3 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ice 3 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement