SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Ice 5 Yacht

The 42.5m Ice 5 yacht (ex: Capricorn) was built in 2002 by Turquoise. She features an exterior design by Caliari and an interior by J.G. Verges Design. She reaches a top speed of 23.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
2013-5 2016-11-8 Capricorn
2002 2013-5 Cameleon B

Dimensions

Overall length 42.5m (139'5")
Length at waterline 35.4m (116'2")
Beam 8.51m (27'11")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 434

Build

Port Tuzla, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2002

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 54,000L (14,265.288g)
Water capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 369 TE84 Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

The 42.5m Turquoise motor yacht Ice 5 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ice 5 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 42.5m Turquoise motor yacht Ice 5 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ice 5 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Capricorn cruising

All Turquoise yachts (19)

Turquoise yachts for sale (6)