Ice Angel
Ex: Cloud 9 and C9
Out of service
Length
60.0m
Volume
1,076 GT
Year
2009

Ice Angel Yacht

Ice Angel is a motor yacht with a length of 60.0m. The yacht's builder is CMN Yacht Division from France who delivered superyacht Ice Angel in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 11.1m, a draft of 3.45m and a volume of 1,076 GT.

The Ice Angel, previously named C9, Cloud 9, features exterior design by Winch Design, while her interior was penned by Winch Design, with naval architecture by CMN Yacht Division. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ice Angel, and she also has accommodation for 15 crew members including the captain of Ice Angel. The CMN Custom Line 60 yacht Ice Angel has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.5 kn and a top speed of 17.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/7000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 14.5 kn. The yacht carries 139,000 liters of fuel on board, and 29,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ice Angel superyacht is listed as number 479th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by CMN Yacht Division. The owner of CMN Custom Line 60 yacht Ice Angel is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 17 photos of yacht Ice Angel, and she is featured in 22 yacht news articles.

Ice Angel is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2195 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 CMN Custom Line 60 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Ice Angel was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 575 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Ice Angel has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-8-8 2016-6-6 C9
2009-6-15 2015-10-8 Cloud 9

Dimensions

Overall length 60.0m (196'10")
Length at waterline 54.2m (177'10")
Beam 11.1m (36'5")
Draught max. 3.45m (11'4")
Gross tonnage 1076
Full load displacement 876

Build

Builder CMN Yacht Division
Port Cherbourg
Country France
Year 2009

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Exterior Winch Design
Naval CMN Yacht Division
Interior Winch Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 3 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 15

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.5 kn
Cruise speed 14.5 kn
Speed/range 12.0/7000 n/M
Fuel capacity 139,000L (36,719.908g)
Water capacity 29,000L (7,660.988g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516B Diesel 1641 2201 2
Total 3283 4402

Sales info

The 60.0m CMN Yacht Division motor yacht Ice Angel is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ice Angel yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 60.0m CMN Yacht Division motor yacht Ice Angel is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ice Angel yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement