Icon
Ex: Noga
In operation
Length
27.65m
Volume
155 GT
Year
2014
Built by
CdM🇮🇹

Icon Yacht

Icon is a motor yacht with a length of 27.65m. The yacht's builder is CdM from Italy who delivered superyacht Icon in 2014. The superyacht has a draft of 1.65m and a volume of 155 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Noga, features exterior design by Nauta Yachts S.r.l., with naval architecture by Nauta Yachts S.r.l.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Icon , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Icon. The CdM Nauta Air 90 yacht Icon has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 13.5 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.5 kn. The yacht carries 22,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Icon superyacht is listed as number 6575th. She is the 18th-largest yacht built by CdM. The owner of CdM Nauta Air 90 yacht Icon is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 29 photos of yacht Icon . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Icon is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 CdM Nauta Air 90 yachts for sale in the world and 2 CdM Nauta Air 90 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Icon was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 664 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Icon has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Noga

Dimensions

Overall length 27.65m (90'9")
Length at waterline 24.4m (80'1")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 155

Build

Builder Cantiere delle Marche (CdM)
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2014

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 22,000L (5,811.784g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Sales info

The 27.65m CdM motor yacht Icon is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Icon yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.65m CdM motor yacht Icon is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Icon yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement