IDEC Sport
Ex: Groupama 3, Banque Populaire VII, Lending Club 2, and IDEC 3
In operation
Length
31.5m
Volume
50 GT
Year
2006

IDEC Sport Yacht

IDEC Sport is a sailing yacht with a length of 31.5m. The yacht's builder is Chantier Multiplast from France who delivered superyacht IDEC Sport in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 22.5m, a draft of 5.0m and a volume of 50 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named IDEC 3, Lending Club 2, Banque Populaire VII, Groupama 3,. The yacht IDEC Sport has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, IDEC Sport superyacht is listed as number 4639th. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Chantier Multiplast. The owner of yacht IDEC Sport is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

IDEC Sport is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht IDEC Sport has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
IDEC 3
2015 Lending Club 2
2015 Banque Populaire VII
2013-1 Groupama 3

Dimensions

Overall length 31.5m (103'4")
Beam 22.5m (73'10")
Draught max. 5.0m (16'5")
Gross tonnage 50
Full load displacement 175

Build

Builder Chantier Multiplast
Port Vannes
Country France
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Trimaran yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M60 Diesel 0 0 2
Total 0 0

Sales info

The 31.5m Chantier Multiplast sailing yacht IDEC Sport is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

IDEC Sport yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.5m Chantier Multiplast sailing yacht IDEC Sport is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

IDEC Sport yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement