SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Idefix Yacht

The 42.37m Idefix yacht (ex: Blacksheep) was built in 1998 by Oceanco. She features an exterior design by The A Group and an interior by The A Group. She cruises at 19.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 21.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 10.

Previous names

From To Name
Blacksheep
Aspiration
Equinoccio
Aspiration

Dimensions

Overall length 42.37m (139'0")
Length at waterline 35.0m (114'10")
Beam 9.04m (29'8")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 428
Full load displacement 287

Build

Port Dreumel
Country Netherlands
Year 1998

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval The A Group
exterior The A Group
interior The A Group

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range /2800 n/M
Fuel capacity 55,500L (14,661.546g)
Water capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

The 42.37m Oceanco motor yacht Idefix is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Idefix yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 42.37m Oceanco motor yacht Idefix is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Idefix yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Idefix in Athens
Idefix anchored

All Oceanco yachts (26)

Oceanco yachts for sale (5)