Idle
Ex: CNB 105'
For sale
In operation
Length
32.0m
Volume
114 GT
Year
2007
Asking price

Idle Yacht

Idle is a sailing yacht with a length of 32.0m. The yacht's builder is CNB - Construction Navale Bordeaux from France who delivered superyacht Idle in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 7.44m, a draft of 4.0m and a volume of 114 GT.

The Idle, previously named CNB 105', features exterior design by Philippe Briand Ltd., with naval architecture by Philippe Briand Ltd.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Idle, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Idle. The CNB 105 yacht Idle has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Cummins Inc. engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 5,200 liters of fuel on board, and 2,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Idle superyacht is listed as number 4723rd. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by CNB - Construction Navale Bordeaux. The owner of CNB 105 yacht Idle is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 15 photos of yacht Idle, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Idle is currently for sale at an asking price of with Camper & Nicholsons International. There are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 CNB 105 yachts for sale in the world and 1 CNB 105 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Idle has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
CNB 105'

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Length at waterline 28.6m (93'10")
Beam 7.44m (24'5")
Draught max. 4.0m (13'1")
Gross tonnage 114
Full load displacement 100

Build

Builder CNB - Construction Navale Bordeaux
Port Bordeaux
Country France
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 5,200L (1,373.694g)
Water capacity 2,800L (739.682g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. Diesel 302 405 1
Total 302 405

Sales info

Asking price

Idle yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
GET IN TOUCH

Idle yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement