SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Idylle Yacht

The 37m Idylle yacht (ex: Lady Ellen) was built in 1996 by Benetti Sail Division. She features an exterior design by Benetti Sail Division. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-4 Lady Ellen
Trinity I
Princess T

Dimensions

Overall length 36.8m (120'9")
Beam 7.38m (24'3")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 279

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1996

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 3 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.5 kn
Speed/range 11.5/3600 n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3408B Diesel 378 507 2
Total 756 1014

Sales info

The 36.8m Benetti Sail Division motor yacht Idylle is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Idylle yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.8m Benetti Sail Division motor yacht Idylle is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Idylle yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Lady Ellen by the Benetti Sail Division
Lady Ellen in Piraeus

All Benetti Sail Division yachts (17)

Benetti Sail Division yachts for sale (8)