Idyllic
Ex: I Dynasty and Iman
In operation
Length
59.4m
Volume
996 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Idyllic Yacht

Idyllic is a motor yacht with a length of 59.4m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Idyllic in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 10.4m, a draft of 3.25m and a volume of 996 GT.

The Idyllic, previously named Iman, I Dynasty, features exterior design by Stefano Natucci, while her interior was penned by Massari Design S.r.l., with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 14 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Idyllic, and she also has accommodation for 15 crew members including the captain of Idyllic. The yacht Idyllic has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/4500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 130,000 liters of fuel on board, and 36,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Idyllic superyacht is listed as number 502nd. She is the 29th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht Idyllic is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 28 photos of yacht Idyllic, and she is featured in 11 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Idyllic is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2191 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Idyllic was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 880 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Palma Superyacht Show, Monaco Yacht Show , Mediterranean Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Idyllic has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-7 2020-9 Iman
2008 2017-7 I Dynasty

Dimensions

Overall length 59.4m (194'11")
Length at waterline 52.53m (172'4")
Beam 10.4m (34'1")
Draught max. 3.25m (10'8")
Gross tonnage 996
Net tonnage 298

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Livorno
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 15
Crew cabins 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/4500 n/M
Fuel capacity 130,000L (34,342.36g)
Water capacity 36,000L (9,510.192g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M60 Diesel 1339 1795 2
Total 2677 3590

Sales info

The 59.4m Benetti motor yacht Idyllic is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Idyllic yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 59.4m Benetti motor yacht Idyllic is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Idyllic yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement