Iemanja
Ex: Ladyhawke A
For sale
In operation
Length
32.07m
Volume
103 GT
Year
1988
Asking price

Iemanja Yacht

The 32m Iemanja yacht (ex: Ladyhawke A) was built in 1988 by Chantiers Naval de Biot. She features an exterior design by Ron Holland. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Ladyhawke A

Dimensions

Overall length 32.07m (105'3")
Length at waterline 25.24m (82'10")
Beam 7.01m (22'12")
Draught max. 3.14m (10'4")
Gross tonnage 103
Full load displacement 99

Build

Builder Chantiers Naval de Biot
Port Biot
Country France
Year 1988

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 7,180L (1,896.755g)
Water capacity 4,060L (1,072.538g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 429 575 1
Total 429 575

Sales info

Asking price

Iemanja yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
GET IN TOUCH

Iemanja yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement