Igele
Ex: Nada
In operation
Length
24.71m
Volume
- GT
Year
2013

Igele Yacht

Igele is a motor yacht with a length of 24.71m. The yacht's builder is Ferretti Yachts from Italy who delivered superyacht Igele in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 6.28m, a draft of 1.88m.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Nada, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by Ferretti Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Igele, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Igele. The Ferretti F800 yacht Igele has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 27.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 27.0/320 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht carries 6,750 liters of fuel on board, and 1,300 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Igele superyacht is listed as number 8813th. She is the 134th-largest yacht built by Ferretti Yachts. The owner of Ferretti F800 yacht Igele is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Igele.

Igele is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Ferretti F800 yachts for sale in the world and 11 Ferretti F800 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Igele was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 580 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Igele has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Nada

Dimensions

Overall length 24.71m (81'1")
Length at waterline 20.62m (67'8")
Beam 6.28m (20'7")
Draught max. 1.88m (6'2")
Full load displacement 79

Build

Builder Ferretti Yachts
Port Forli
Country Italy
Year 2013

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range 27.0/320 n/M
Fuel capacity 6,750L (1,783.161g)
Water capacity 1,300L (343.424g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M93 Diesel 1359 1823 2
Total 2719 3646

Sales info

The 24.71m Ferretti Yachts motor yacht Igele is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Igele yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.71m Ferretti Yachts motor yacht Igele is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Igele yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement