Ikaron
Ex: Skipper
In operation
Length
30.5m
Volume
111 GT
Year
2000

Ikaron Yacht

Ikaron is a sailing yacht with a length of 30.5m. The yacht's builder is Holland Jachtbouw from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Ikaron in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 3.5m and a volume of 111 GT.

The Ikaron, previously named Skipper, features exterior design by Hoek Design Naval Architects B.V., while her interior was penned by Hoek Design Naval Architects B.V., with naval architecture by Hoek Design Naval Architects B.V.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ikaron, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Ikaron. The yacht Ikaron has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 MTU engine, which give her a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 9.0/4500 n/m nautical miles. The yacht carries 11,600 liters of fuel on board, and 4,400 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ikaron superyacht is listed as number 5359th. She is the 13th-largest yacht built by Holland Jachtbouw. The owner of yacht Ikaron is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Ikaron.

Ikaron is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2009 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Ikaron was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 667 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Ikaron has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2000-9 2018-7 Skipper

Dimensions

Overall length 30.5m (100'1")
Length at waterline 25.05m (82'2")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 3.5m (11'6")
Gross tonnage 111
Full load displacement 118

Build

Builder Holland Jachtbouw
Port Zaandam
Country Netherlands
Year 2000

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range 9.0/4500 n/M
Fuel capacity 11,600L (3,064.395g)
Water capacity 4,400L (1,162.357g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 6R 183 TE62 Diesel 275 369 1
Total 275 369

Sales info

The 30.5m Holland Jachtbouw sailing yacht Ikaron is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ikaron yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.5m Holland Jachtbouw sailing yacht Ikaron is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ikaron yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement