Ikigai Yacht
1/14
Ikigai yacht sailing
Ikigai yacht saloon0
Ikigai yacht saloon
Ikigai yacht sailing0

Ikigai Yacht

m ('" )
  |  JFA Yachts
  |  2001

Ikigai Yacht Overview

About Ikigai Yacht

Ikigai is a sailing yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is JFA Yachts from France, who launched Ikigai in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Ikigai features exterior design by Judel / Vrolijk & co and interior design by GCA Arquitectes Associats. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Ikigai, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members, including the ship's captain. Ikigai has an aluminium hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Yanmar Co., Ltd. engine. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Ikigai, is listed at number 9146. She is the 10th-largest yacht built by JFA Yachts. Ikigai's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 14 photos of the yacht, Ikigai.


Ikigai is for sale . There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Ikigai has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Ikigai Yacht is for sale

Ikigai yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Ikigai Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
25.13 m
beam
6.02 m
draught max.
3.5 m
gross tonnage
65

build

builder
JFA Yachts
port
Concarneau
country
France
year
2001

material

superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Take Five, Sejaa, Criu, Atalanta
subTypes
N/A
class
Germanischer Lloyd AG
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
N/A
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
3
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
N/A
cruise speed
12.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
1,400 L
water capacity
1,200 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
1

engines

manufacturer
Yanmar Co., Ltd.
model
6LPDTE
type
Diesel
power
179 kW | 240 HP
count
1
total power output
179 kW | 240 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.