Il Barbetta
Ex: Lady Sheila and Mag III
For sale
In operation
Length
44.2m
Volume
456 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Il Barbetta Yacht

Il Barbetta is a motor yacht with a length of 44.2m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Il Barbetta in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 9.4m, a draft of 2.65m and a volume of 456 GT.

The Il Barbetta, previously named Mag III, Lady Sheila, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Bannenberg & Rowell Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Il Barbetta, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Il Barbetta. The Benetti Vision 45 yacht Il Barbetta has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 67,000 liters of fuel on board, and 11,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Il Barbetta superyacht is listed as number 1478th. She is the 85th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Vision 45 yacht Il Barbetta is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 36 photos of yacht Il Barbetta, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Il Barbetta is currently for sale at an asking price of with Merle Wood & Associates, Inc.. There are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Benetti Vision 45 yachts for sale in the world and 17 Benetti Vision 45 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Il Barbetta was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 857 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show, Miami International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Il Barbetta has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-1 2020-8 Mag III
2009-8 2015-1 Lady Sheila

Dimensions

Overall length 44.2m (145'0")
Beam 9.4m (30'10")
Draught max. 2.65m (8'8")
Gross tonnage 456

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 67,000L (17,699.524g)
Water capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508B Diesel 969 1299 2
Total 1937 2598

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Il Barbetta yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Il Barbetta yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement