Il Capo
Ex: Entrepreneur
For sale
In operation
Length
33.57m
Volume
171 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Broward🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Il Capo Yacht

Il Capo is a motor yacht with a length of 33.57m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Il Capo in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 171 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Entrepreneur, features exterior design by Broward Marine, with naval architecture by Donald L. Blount & Associates. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Il Capo, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Il Capo. The yacht Il Capo has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 34,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,542 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Il Capo superyacht is listed as number 3791st. She is the 36th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Il Capo is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Il Capo, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Il Capo is currently for sale at an asking price of with Denison Yachting. There are currently 2310 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Il Capo was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 572 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Il Capo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Entrepreneur

Dimensions

Overall length 33.57m (110'2")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 171

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Dania Beach FL
Country United States
Year 2004

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 34,000L (8,981.848g)
Water capacity 4,542L (1,199.869g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Il Capo yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Il Capo yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement