SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Il Cigno Yacht

The 42m Il Cigno yacht (ex: Princess Kim) was built in 1985 by Cantieri Navali Nicolini Srl. She features an exterior design by Cantieri Navali Nicolini Srl and an interior by George Doan. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 8.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Princess Kim
Al Hadja

Dimensions

Overall length 41.65m (136'8")
Beam 7.54m (24'9")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 316
Net tonnage 94
Full load displacement 250

Build

Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 1985

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin, 2 Double cabins, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 1 Captain's cabin, 3 Twin cabins, 1 Single cabin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range 11.0/3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 62,000L (16,378.664g)
Water capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 396 TB93 Diesel 1570 2105 2
Total 3139 4210

Sales info

The 41.65m Cantieri Navali Nicolini Srl motor yacht Il Cigno is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Il Cigno yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 41.65m Cantieri Navali Nicolini Srl motor yacht Il Cigno is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Il Cigno yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Il Cigno yacht toys
Il Cigno yacht saloon

All Cantieri Navali Nicolini Srl yachts (2)