Ile De France
Ex: Clipper 40, Nisor, and Teorem
In operation
Length
43.0m
Volume
286 GT
Year
1994

Ile De France Yacht

Ile De France is a motor yacht with a length of 43.0m. The yacht's builder is Universal Yachts Corp. from Thailand who delivered superyacht Ile De France in 1994. The superyacht has a beam of 7.04m, a draft of 2.9m and a volume of 286 GT.

The Ile De France, previously named Teorem, Nisor, Clipper 40, features exterior design by Pekka Koskenkyla. Up to 14 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ile De France, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Ile De France. The yacht Ile De France has a steel hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 45,000 liters of fuel on board, and 7,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ile De France superyacht is listed as number 1617th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Universal Yachts Corp.. The owner of yacht Ile De France is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Ile De France, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2005.

Ile De France is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Ile De France was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 537 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Ile De France has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Teorem
Nisor
Clipper 40

Dimensions

Overall length 43.0m (141'1")
Length on deck 40.0m (131'3")
Length at waterline 30.85m (101'3")
Beam 7.04m (23'1")
Draught max. 2.9m (9'6")
Gross tonnage 286
Full load displacement 315

Build

Builder Universal Yachts Corp.
Port Chonburi
Country Thailand
Year 1994

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure GRP

Design

Exterior Pekka Koskenkyla

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins 7
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range /5300 n/M
Fuel capacity 45,000L (11,887.74g)
Water capacity 7,500L (1,981.29g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3406 TA Diesel 231 310 2
Total 462 620

Sales info

The 43.0m Universal Yachts Corp. motor yacht Ile De France is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ile De France yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 43.0m Universal Yachts Corp. motor yacht Ile De France is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ile De France yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement