Illeagle
Ex: Southern Way
In operation
Length
32.3m
Volume
115 GT
Year
1996

Illeagle Yacht

Illeagle is a motor yacht with a length of 32.3m. The yacht's builder is Nordlund Boat Company. Inc. from United States who delivered superyacht Illeagle in 1996. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m and a volume of 115 GT.

The flybridge yacht, sport fisherman yacht, previously named Southern Way,. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Illeagle, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Illeagle. The yacht Illeagle has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 21,461 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Illeagle superyacht is listed as number 4312th. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by Nordlund Boat Company. Inc.. The owner of yacht Illeagle is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 13 photos of yacht Illeagle.

Illeagle is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2336 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Illeagle has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Southern Way

Dimensions

Overall length 32.3m (105'12")
Length on deck 30.48m (100'0")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Gross tonnage 115
Full load displacement 110

Build

Builder Nordlund Boat Company. Inc.
Port Tacoma WA
Country United States
Year 1996

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge, Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 21,461L (5,669.395g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412TA Diesel 1566 2100 2
Total 3132 4200

Sales info

The 32.3m Nordlund Boat Company. Inc. motor yacht Illeagle is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Illeagle yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.3m Nordlund Boat Company. Inc. motor yacht Illeagle is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Illeagle yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement