Illusion
Ex: Clarity
In operation
Length
26.52m
Volume
109 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Johnson🇹🇼

Illusion Yacht

The 27m Illusion yacht (ex: Clarity) was built in 2004 by Johnson. She features an exterior design by Dixon and an interior by Dixon. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 23.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Clarity

Dimensions

Overall length 26.52m (87'0")
Beam 7.19m (23'7")
Draught min. 1.89m (6'2")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 109

Build

Builder Johnson Yachts
Port Koahsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,492L (3,300.037g)
Water capacity 2,044L (539.968g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M93 Diesel 1362 1826 2
Total 2723 3652

Sales info

The 26.52m Johnson motor yacht Illusion is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Illusion yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.52m Johnson motor yacht Illusion is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Illusion yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement