Illusion
Ex: Natasha, Flora V, Lady C, Lady F, and Alfa One
In operation
Length
39.5m
Volume
223 GT
Year
1989

Illusion Yacht

Illusion is a motor yacht with a length of 39.5m. The yacht's builder is Baglietto from Italy who delivered superyacht Illusion in 1989. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 1.25m and a volume of 223 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Alfa One, Lady F, Lady C, Flora V, Natasha, features exterior design by Studio Scanu srl, while her interior was penned by Pierluigi Acchiappati, with naval architecture by Baglietto S.p.A.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Illusion, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Illusion. The yacht Illusion has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 26.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht carries 37,500 liters of fuel on board, and 5,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Illusion superyacht is listed as number 2266th. She is the 42nd-largest yacht built by Baglietto. The owner of yacht Illusion is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Illusion, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Illusion is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2190 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Illusion was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 667 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Illusion has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Alfa One
Lady F
Lady C
Flora V
Natasha

Dimensions

Overall length 39.5m (129'7")
Original length overall 36.3m (119'1")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.25m (4'1")
Gross tonnage 223

Build

Builder Baglietto S.p.A.
Port Varazze
Country Italy
Year 1989

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 37,500L (9,906.45g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 396 TB94 Diesel 1432 1920 2
Total 2863 3840

Sales info

The 39.5m Baglietto motor yacht Illusion is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Illusion yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.5m Baglietto motor yacht Illusion is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Illusion yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement