Illusion I
Ex: Le Pharaon, Pilar, and Illusion
For sale
In operation
Length
55.48m
Volume
591 GT
Year
1983
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Illusion I Yacht

Illusion I is a motor yacht with a length of 55.48m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Illusion I in 1983. The superyacht has a beam of 8.66m, a draft of 3.17m and a volume of 591 GT.

The Illusion I, previously named Illusion, Pilar, Le Pharaon, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, while her interior was penned by Bannenberg & Rowell Design, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Illusion I, and she also has accommodation for 12 crew members including the captain of Illusion I. The yacht Illusion I has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 73,000 liters of fuel on board, and 19,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Illusion I superyacht is listed as number 623rd. She is the 74th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Illusion I is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 33 photos of yacht Illusion I, and she is featured in 16 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Illusion I is currently for sale at an asking price of with Edmiston. There are currently 2304 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Illusion I was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 822 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Illusion I has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Illusion
Pilar
Le Pharaon

Dimensions

Overall length 55.48m (182'0")
Length at waterline 46.2m (151'7")
Original length overall 50.65m (166'2")
Beam 8.66m (28'5")
Draught max. 3.17m (10'5")
Gross tonnage 591
Full load displacement 521

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 1983

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 12
Crew cabins 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 73,000L (19,284.556g)
Water capacity 19,000L (5,019.268g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc D399 Diesel 839 1125 2
Total 1678 2250

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Illusion I yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Illusion I yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement