Illusion V
Ex: Illusion I
In operation
Length
58.0m
Volume
963 GT
Year
2014

Illusion V Yacht

Illusion V is a motor yacht with a length of 58.0m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Illusion V in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 10.8m, a draft of 3.27m and a volume of 963 GT.

The Illusion V, previously named Illusion I, features exterior design by Benetti SpA, while her interior was penned by Green & Mingarelli Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Illusion V The yacht Illusion V has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/5000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 115,000 liters of fuel on board, and 20,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Illusion V superyacht is listed as number 547th. She is the 34th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht Illusion V is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 20 photos of yacht Illusion V, and she is featured in 11 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Illusion V is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2014 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Illusion V was last sold in 2011. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 337 yachts that were sold in 2011. It is not known if yacht Illusion V has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Illusion I

Dimensions

Overall length 58.0m (190'3")
Beam 10.8m (35'5")
Draught max. 3.27m (10'9")
Gross tonnage 963
Full load displacement 800

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Livorno
Country Italy
Year 2014

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Owner, 1 VIP, 3 Double, 1 Twin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 115,000L (30,379.78g)
Water capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512 Diesel 1399 1876 2
Total 2798 3752

Sales info

The 58.0m Benetti motor yacht Illusion V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Illusion V yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 58.0m Benetti motor yacht Illusion V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Illusion V yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement