Latest news
Advertisement

Illusions Yacht

The 32m Illusions yacht (ex: Bondo) was built in 1991 by Versilcraft. She features an exterior design by Antonio Maggini Design and an interior by Antonio Maggini Design. She cruises at 15 knots and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Bondo

Dimensions

Overall length 31.7m (104'0")
Original length overall 29.26m (95'12")
Beam 6.12m (20'1")
Draught max. 2.36m (7'9")
Gross tonnage 143

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1991

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /1625 n/M
Fuel capacity 11,356L (2,999.937g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92 Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

For sale
P.O.A.
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
P.O.A.
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Illusions yacht by Versicraft

All Versilcraft yachts (4)

Versilcraft yachts for sale (2)