Illyria
Ex: Taiba IV
In operation
Length
35.97m
Volume
180 GT
Year
1982
Built by
Admiral🇮🇹

Illyria Yacht

Illyria is a motor yacht with a length of 35.97m. The yacht's builder is Admiral from Italy who delivered superyacht Illyria in 1982. The superyacht has a beam of 7.5m, a draft of 3.35m and a volume of 180 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Taiba IV, features exterior design by Admiral, with naval architecture by Admiral. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Illyria, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Illyria. The yacht Illyria has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Illyria superyacht is listed as number 3092nd. She is the 17th-largest yacht built by Admiral. The owner of yacht Illyria is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Illyria is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2018 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Illyria has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Taiba IV

Dimensions

Overall length 35.97m (118'0")
Length at waterline 31.2m (102'4")
Beam 7.5m (24'7")
Draught max. 3.35m (10'12")
Gross tonnage 180

Build

Builder Admiral
Port Lavagna
Country Italy
Year 1982

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Naval Admiral
Exterior Admiral

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 331 TC92 Diesel 969 1299 2
Total 1937 2598

Sales info

The 35.97m Admiral motor yacht Illyria is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Illyria yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.97m Admiral motor yacht Illyria is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Illyria yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement