Imagine
Ex: Emerald Star
For sale
In operation
Length
30.95m
Volume
178 GT
Year
2002
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY
IYC

Imagine Yacht

Imagine is a motor yacht with a length of 30.95m. The yacht's builder is Custom Line from Italy who delivered superyacht Imagine in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 7.32m, a draft of 2.26m and a volume of 178 GT.

The Imagine, previously named Emerald Star, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by CRN. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Imagine The Custom Line Navetta 30 (2001) yacht Imagine has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.5 kn and a top speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.5 kn. The yacht carries 15,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Imagine superyacht is listed as number 5114th. She is the 136th-largest yacht built by Custom Line. The owner of Custom Line Navetta 30 (2001) yacht Imagine is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 13 photos of yacht Imagine, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Imagine is currently for sale at an asking price of with IYC. There are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Custom Line Navetta 30 (2001) yachts for sale in the world and 18 Custom Line Navetta 30 (2001) yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Imagine was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 541 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Imagine has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Emerald Star

Dimensions

Overall length 30.95m (101'7")
Beam 7.32m (24'0")
Draught max. 2.26m (7'5")
Gross tonnage 178

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.5 kn
Speed/range /550 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2842 LE423 Diesel 999 1340 2
Total 1998 2680

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Imagine yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Imagine yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement