SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Iman Yacht

The 59m Iman yacht (ex: I Dynasty) was built in 2008 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Stefano Natucci and an interior by Massari Design S.r.l.. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 14 guests taken care of by a crew of 15.

Previous names

From To Name
2008 2017-7 I Dynasty

Dimensions

Overall length 59.4m (194'11")
Length at waterline 52.53m (172'4")
Beam 10.4m (34'1")
Draught max. 3.25m (10'8")
Gross tonnage 996
Net tonnage 298

Build

Port Livorno
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 15
Crew cabins 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/4500 n/M
Fuel capacity 130,000L (34,342.36g)
Water capacity 36,000L (9,510.192g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M60 Diesel 1339 1795 2
Total 2677 3590

Sales info

The 59.4m Benetti motor yacht Iman is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Iman yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 59.4m Benetti motor yacht Iman is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Iman yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Iman yacht interior detail
Iman yacht guest stateroom

All Benetti yachts (205)

Benetti yachts for sale (81)