Iman
Ex: Arabia, Gulf Falcon, and Serendipity
In operation
Length
36.89m
Volume
338 GT
Year
2009

Iman Yacht

The 37m Iman yacht (ex: Serendipity) was built in 2009 by Sunseeker. She features an exterior design by Sunseeker and an interior by Sunseeker. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 22.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
2014 2019 Serendipity
2014 Gulf Falcon
Arabia

Dimensions

Overall length 36.89m (121'0")
Length at waterline 31.8m (104'4")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 338
Full load displacement 180

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole
Country United Kingdom
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Don Shead Yacht Design
Naval Sunseeker
Exterior Sunseeker
Interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 29,000L (7,660.988g)
Water capacity 4,950L (1,307.651g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Sales info

The 36.89m Sunseeker motor yacht Iman is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Iman yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.89m Sunseeker motor yacht Iman is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Iman yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement