Impetuous
Ex: Phoenix and Gogar Lass
For sale
In operation
Length
25.75m
Volume
115 GT
Year
2002
Asking price

Impetuous Yacht

Impetuous is a motor yacht with a length of 25.75m. The yacht's builder is Moonen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Impetuous in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 6.67m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 115 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Gogar Lass, Phoenix, features exterior design by RenΓ© van der Velden Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Moonen Yachts, with naval architecture by Stolk Marimecs BV. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Impetuous, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Impetuous. The Moonen 84 yacht Impetuous has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Impetuous superyacht is listed as number 8006th. She is the 32nd-largest yacht built by Moonen. The owner of Moonen 84 yacht Impetuous is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 20 photos of yacht Impetuous. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Impetuous is currently for sale at an asking price of . There are currently 2205 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Moonen 84 yachts for sale in the world and 7 Moonen 84 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Impetuous has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Gogar Lass
Phoenix

Dimensions

Overall length 25.75m (84'6")
Length at waterline 23.15m (75'11")
Beam 6.67m (21'11")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 115
Full load displacement 106

Build

Builder Moonen Yachts
Port 's Hertogenbosch
Country Netherlands
Year 2002

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.5 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)
Water capacity 3,800L (1,003.854g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3406E DITA Diesel 354 475 2
Total 708 950

Sales info

Asking price

Impetuous yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price

Impetuous yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Advertisement