Impetuous
Ex: Sis W and Bella Una
In operation
Length
38.4m
Volume
213 GT
Year
2003

Impetuous Yacht

Impetuous is a motor yacht with a length of 38.4m. The yacht's builder is Burger Boat Company from United States who delivered superyacht Impetuous in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 7.9m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 213 GT.

The Impetuous, previously named Bella Una, Sis W, features exterior design by Burger Boat Company, while her interior was penned by Burger Boat Company, with naval architecture by Burger Boat Company. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Impetuous, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Impetuous. The yacht Impetuous has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 53,000 liters of fuel on board, and 9,470 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Impetuous superyacht is listed as number 2405th. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by Burger Boat Company. The owner of yacht Impetuous is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Impetuous, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Impetuous is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2187 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Impetuous was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Impetuous has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2010-3 2019-4 Bella Una
2003 2010-3 Sis W

Dimensions

Overall length 38.4m (125'12")
Beam 7.9m (25'11")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 213

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc
Country United States
Year 2003

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 53,000L (14,001.116g)
Water capacity 9,470L (2,501.709g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508B DITA Diesel 969 1299 2
Total 1937 2598

Sales info

The 38.4m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Impetuous is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Impetuous yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.4m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Impetuous is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Impetuous yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement