Impromptu Yacht
1/15
Impromptu yacht deck
Impromptu yacht saloon0
Impromptu yacht saloon
Impromptu yacht deck0

Impromptu Yacht

m ('" )
  |   GT
  |  
2010

Impromptu Yacht Overview

About Impromptu Yacht

Impromptu is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Trinity Yachts, LLC from United States, who launched Impromptu in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Impromptu features exterior design by Trinity Yachts, LLC and interior design by Patrick Knowles Designs. Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Impromptu, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members, including the ship's captain. Impromptu has an aluminium hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Impromptu, is listed at number 925. She is the 15th-largest yacht built by Trinity Yachts, LLC. Impromptu's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 15 photos of the yacht, Impromptu, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles.


Impromptu is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Impromptu has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Impromptu Yacht Sales Info

The 50m Trinity Yachts, LLC motor yacht Impromptu is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Impromptu yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Impromptu Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
50.0 m
beam
8.5 m
draught max.
2.6 m
gross tonnage
490

build

port
Gulfport, MS
country
United States
year
2010

material

superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Arabella, Mia Elise
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
10200677
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
10
crew cabins
5

performance & capabilities

max. speed
20.0 kn
cruise speed
18.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
66,000 L
water capacity
10,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3512B
type
Diesel
power
1,678 kW | 2,250 HP
count
2
total power output
1,678 kW | 2,250 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.