Impulse
Ex: Independence, Lukousaurus, Revelry, Dahvin, and Unleashed
In operation
Length
26.5m
Volume
138 GT
Year
1995
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

Impulse Yacht

Impulse is a motor yacht with a length of 26.5m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Impulse in 1995. The superyacht has a beam of 6.3m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 138 GT.

The Impulse, previously named Unleashed, Dahvin, Revelry, Lukousaurus, Independence,. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Impulse The yacht Impulse has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,912 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Impulse superyacht is listed as number 7608th. She is the 115th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Impulse is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Impulse, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017 United States. Right now more than 27 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 11064 refits worldwide.

Impulse is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1764 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Impulse was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1426 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Impulse has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Unleashed
Dahvin
2015-5 Revelry
Lukousaurus
Independence

Dimensions

Overall length 26.5m (86'11")
Length at waterline 22.7m (74'6")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 138

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Dania, FL
Country United States
Year 1995

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,912L (5,524.365g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V92TA Diesel 805 1080 2
Total 1611 2160

Sales info

The 26.5m Broward motor yacht Impulse is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Impulse yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.5m Broward motor yacht Impulse is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Impulse yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement