Impulsive
Ex: Victoria Won 2 and VW2
For sale
In operation
Length
38.4m
Volume
219 GT
Year
1995
Built by
Norship🇳🇴
Asking price

Impulsive Yacht

The 38m Impulsive yacht (ex: VW2) was built in 1995 by Norship. She features an exterior design by Mulder Design and an interior by Paola D. Smith & Associates. She cruises at 24 knots and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
VW2
Victoria Won 2

Dimensions

Overall length 38.4m (125'12")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 219

Build

Builder Norship
Port Hyen
Country Norway
Year 1995

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 340,654L (89,991.248g)
Water capacity 5,678L (1,499.969g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

Asking price

Impulsive yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Impulsive yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement