In My DNA
Ex: Reel Crazy
In operation
Length
24.54m
Volume
111 GT
Year
2016

In My DNA Yacht

In My DNA is a motor yacht with a length of 24.54m. The yacht's builder is Viking Yachts from United States who delivered superyacht In My DNA in 2016. The superyacht has a beam of 6.5m, a draft of 1.7m and a volume of 111 GT.

The sport fisherman yacht, previously named Reel Crazy, features exterior design by Viking Yachts, while her interior was penned by Viking Yachts, with naval architecture by Viking Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht In My DNA, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of In My DNA. The Viking 80 yacht In My DNA has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 32.0 kn and a top speed of 40.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,514 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, In My DNA superyacht is listed as number 8732nd. She is the 64th-largest yacht built by Viking Yachts. The owner of Viking 80 yacht In My DNA is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

In My DNA is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Viking 80 yachts for sale in the world and 22 Viking 80 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht In My DNA has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Reel Crazy

Dimensions

Overall length 24.54m (80'6")
Beam 6.5m (21'4")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 111
Full load displacement 66

Build

Builder Viking Yachts
Port New Gretna, NJ
Country United States
Year 2016

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Viking Yachts
Exterior Viking Yachts
Interior Viking Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 40.0 kn
Cruise speed 32.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 1,514L (399.956g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M96L Diesel 1965 2635 2
Total 3930 5270

Sales info

The 24.54m Viking Yachts motor yacht In My DNA is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

In My DNA yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.54m Viking Yachts motor yacht In My DNA is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

In My DNA yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement