In The Zone
Ex: Rebeca
In operation
Length
33.53m
Volume
221 GT
Year
2012
Built by
Horizon🇹🇼

In The Zone Yacht

In The Zone is a motor yacht with a length of 33.53m. The yacht's builder is Horizon from Taiwan who delivered superyacht In The Zone in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 7.16m, a draft of 1.93m and a volume of 221 GT.

The In The Zone, previously named Rebeca, features exterior design by Horizon Yachts, with naval architecture by Horizon Yachts. The yacht In The Zone has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines. The yacht carries 16,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, In The Zone superyacht is listed as number 3990th. She is the 24th-largest yacht built by Horizon. The owner of yacht In The Zone is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 12 photos of yacht In The Zone, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

In The Zone is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1772 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht In The Zone was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1424 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Miami Yacht Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show , Miami International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht In The Zone has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2012 2020 Rebeca

Dimensions

Overall length 33.53m (110'0")
Length at waterline 28.91m (94'10")
Beam 7.16m (23'6")
Draught max. 1.93m (6'4")
Gross tonnage 221
Full load displacement 125

Build

Builder Horizon Yachts
Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2012

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)
Water capacity 3,800L (1,003.854g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1417 1900 2
Total 2834 3800

Sales info

The 33.53m Horizon motor yacht In The Zone is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

In The Zone yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.53m Horizon motor yacht In The Zone is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

In The Zone yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement