In Too Deep
Ex: Alandrea
In operation
Length
29.2m
Volume
124 GT
Year
2013

In Too Deep Yacht

The 29m In Too Deep yacht (ex: Alandrea) was built in 2013 by Ferretti Yachts. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 26 knots and reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
2013 2020-5 Alandrea

Dimensions

Overall length 29.2m (95'10")
Length at waterline 22.34m (73'4")
Beam 6.72m (22'1")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 124

Build

Builder Ferretti Yachts
Country Italy
Year 2013

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 4 VIP's
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range 13.0/858 n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 1,320L (348.707g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1967 2638 2
Total 3934 5276

Sales info

The 29.2m Ferretti Yachts motor yacht In Too Deep is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

In Too Deep yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.2m Ferretti Yachts motor yacht In Too Deep is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

In Too Deep yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement